Section 2.0 - Loads

ID #1106

Is there reciprocity between ANSI/TIA-222-G and CSA S37-01? In other words, if a tower is designed to CSA S37-01, does it also meet ANSI/TIA-222-G Standard? And vice versa?

Question: Is there reciprocity between ANSI/TIA-222-G and CSA S37-01? In other words, if a tower is designed to CSA S37-01, does it also meet ANSI/TIA-222-G Standard? And vice versa? Response: There is not reciprocity between the two Standards.

Tags: -

Related entries:

Last update: 2012-06-07 21:05
Author: John Erichsen
Revision: 1.0

Digg it! Share on Facebook Print this record Send FAQ to a friend Show this as PDF file
Propose a translation for Propose a translation for
Please rate this FAQ:

Average rating: 1 (2 Votes)

completely useless 1 2 3 4 5 most valuable

You cannot comment on this entry